BW Gottschee Academy

BW Gottschee Academy Queens, N.Y.
Boys U-13 U-14 U-15 U-16/17 U-18/19

Team Connect by Stack Sports

BW Gottschee Academy U-18/19

Roster

# YOB Position Name GP GS S% G CT SO S
25 2002 Gianfranco Banca 6 4 40.0 0 1 0 PT
7 2001 Alieu Barrie 4 4 40.0 1 2 1 FT
13 2002 Alpha Barry 1 0 0.0 0 0 0 PT
15 2002 Henry Carino 9 4 40.0 0 0 0 FT
11 2002 John DiCocco 9 7 70.0 0 1 1 FT
14 2002 Amadou Fofana 2 0 0.0 0 0 0 FT
1 2002 Ryan Foley 10 10 100.0 0 1 0 FT
8 2002 Dante Gargiulo 8 6 60.0 1 0 0 PT
19 2002 Nilton Gonzalez 8 7 70.0 0 0 0 FT
2002 Juan Gonzalez 2 1 10.0 0 0 0 FT
3 2002 Christopher Jaupi 8 7 70.0 0 3 1 FT
2 2001 Aboubacar Keita 4 2 20.0 0 1 0 FT
4 2002 Joseph Kolarzh 8 7 70.0 1 1 1 FT
22 2001 Sekou Kourouma 7 4 40.0 2 1 0 FT
2001 Matthew Laya-Vetell 3 3 30.0 1 0 0 FT
16 2002 Vladimir Lee 7 4 40.0 0 1 0 FT
33 2002 Christopher Micu 7 6 60.0 0 1 0 FT
10 2002 Michael Mollica 9 7 70.0 1 2 0 FT
2001 Giovanny Morales 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 2002 Constantinos Nicolaou 7 5 50.0 5 2 0 FT
23 2002 Bradley Potter 6 6 60.0 0 2 0 FT
24 2002 Jadon Potter 6 4 40.0 0 2 0 FT
6 2002 Joe Salinas 9 9 90.0 2 1 0 FT
18 2002 Babalola Salis 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 FT
17 2002 Gabriel Vayner 8 3 30.0 0 0 0 FT

Schedule

GAME ID #6579402
Sat Aug 31 1:45PM BW Gottschee Academy U-18/19 1 Aviator Sports and Recreation - Field 2 (Turf) Brooklyn,NY
Cedar Stars Academy - Monmouth U-18/19 4
GAME ID #6597318
Sat Sep 14 7:00PM BW Gottschee Academy U-18/19 1 Ophir Turf field - Purchase ,NY
New York Soccer Club U-18/19 1
GAME ID #6597323
Sun Sep 22 2:15PM BW Gottschee Academy U-18/19 1 College of Staten Island Staten Island,NY
Beachside Soccer Club CT U-18/19 2
GAME ID #6579495
Sat Sep 28 6:00PM BW Gottschee Academy U-18/19 2 Ridgefield Park Sports Complex - Overpeck F1 Ridgefield Park,NJ
Cedar Stars Academy - Bergen U-18/19 1
GAME ID #6579534
Sat Oct 5 3:00PM BW Gottschee Academy U-18/19 1 SUNY Purchase Baseball Turf Purchase,NY
FC Westchester U-18/19 2
GAME ID #6579567
Sat Oct 19 2:00PM BW Gottschee Academy U-18/19 1 Met Oval Maspeth,NY
Met Oval U-18/19 3
GAME ID #6579592
Sun Oct 27 2:00PM BW Gottschee Academy U-18/19 2 Aviator Sports and Recreation - Field 1 (Turf) Brooklyn,NY
New York Soccer Club U-18/19 1
GAME ID #6597408
Sun Nov 3 11:00AM BW Gottschee Academy U-18/19 1 Aviator Sports and Recreation - Field 1 (Turf) Brooklyn,NY
FC DELCO U-18/19 4
GAME ID #6597429
Sat Nov 9 2:00PM BW Gottschee Academy U-18/19 2 Met Oval Maspeth,NY
Met Oval U-18/19 5
GAME ID #6597448
Sun Nov 10 2:15PM BW Gottschee Academy U-18/19 2 Aviator Sports and Recreation - Field 1 (Turf) Brooklyn,NY
FC Westchester U-18/19 0
GAME ID #6597476
Sat Nov 23 2:45PM BW Gottschee Academy U-18/19 Empire United Soccer Complex West Henrietta,NY
Empire United U-18/19
GAME ID #6597613
Sat Mar 14 5:45PM BW Gottschee Academy U-18/19 Mount Ida Campus of UMass Amherst - Stadium (Turf) Newton,MA
Boston Bolts U-18/19
GAME ID #6597645
Sat Mar 21 2:15PM BW Gottschee Academy U-18/19 Aviator Sports and Recreation - Field 1 (Turf) Brooklyn,NY
Oakwood Soccer Club U-18/19
GAME ID #6597697
Sat Apr 4 12:00AM BW Gottschee Academy U-18/19 TBD
FC Westchester U-18/19
GAME ID #6597724
Sun Apr 5 2:15PM BW Gottschee Academy U-18/19 Aviator Sports and Recreation - Field 1 (Turf) Brooklyn,NY
Met Oval U-18/19
GAME ID #6597747
Sat Apr 18 12:00PM BW Gottschee Academy U-18/19 Capelli Sport Complex - Field 3 FS Tinton Falls ,NJ
Cedar Stars Academy - Monmouth U-18/19
GAME ID #6597809
Sat Apr 25 2:30PM BW Gottschee Academy U-18/19 Field 1 Manheim,PA
PA Classics U-18/19
GAME ID #6597828
Sat May 2 2:15PM BW Gottschee Academy U-18/19 Aviator Sports and Recreation - Field 1 (Turf) Brooklyn,NY
Cedar Stars Academy - Bergen U-18/19
GAME ID #6597859
Sun May 3 2:15PM BW Gottschee Academy U-18/19 Aviator Sports and Recreation - Field 1 (Turf) Brooklyn,NY
Seacoast United U-18/19
GAME ID #6597865
Sat May 9 12:00AM BW Gottschee Academy U-18/19 TBD
Beachside Soccer Club CT U-18/19
GAME ID #6597976
Sun May 31 2:15PM BW Gottschee Academy U-18/19 Aviator Sports and Recreation - Field 1 (Turf) Brooklyn,NY
New York Soccer Club U-18/19

Coaches & Staff

NamePosition
Samuel Acheampong Head Coach
Miguel Brunengo Assistant Coach
Michael O'Neill Assistant Coach
Paul McGlynn Academy Director